Company
ITS Chrono
ITS Chrono, the technological infrastructure for sports timing
ITS Chrono designs and deploys timing solutions on an international scale. Our platform integrates hardware, software, and results broadcasting to meet the demands of professional competitions.
Authority
References
Internationally recognized expertise
ITS Chrono leverages its international presence and recognized expertise to support organizers, federations, and technical operators in their timing projects.
sports events per year
Providing services for sports events of all sizes, from local trail runs to the most demanding international competitions.

timed participants
Capacity to manage large volumes with precision, reliability, and real-time results delivery.
countries covered
International presence with timing solutions deployed in France and abroad for a wide range of contexts.

Ecosystem
Platform
A complete ITS Chrono timing platform
ITS Chrono offers an integrated ecosystem covering all timing needs, from time capture to results broadcasting.
Engineering
Innovation
Expertise in timing engineering
ITS Chrono develops its own timing solutions through an integrated approach combining hardware and software.
R&D
In-house
In-house research and development
ITS Chrono develops its technologies in-house to maintain control over the entire timing chain.
In-house development of timing technologies
Testing and validation under real-world operating conditions
Rapid innovation capacity based on market needs

Software
Proprietary
Proprietary software
Development of software dedicated to managing times, results, and competition operations.
Software designed specifically for sports timing
Management of times, results, and data flows
Optimized interface for efficient field use

Integration
Systems
Hardware and software integration
Full synchronization between timing hardware and management software.
Direct communication between sensors, systems, and software
Error reduction through an integrated architecture
Reliable real-time data processing

Architecture
Scalable
Complete and scalable architecture
Infrastructure designed to evolve with the demands of modern competition.
Modular architecture adaptable to any type of event
Scalability based on technical and operational requirements
Compatibility with various environments and disciplines

Innovation
Continuous
Continuous system improvement
ITS Chrono continuously invests in improving its timing solutions.
Continuous improvement of systems and performance
Integrating new timing technologies
Anticipating market trends and user habits

Standards
Compliance
Compliance with international competition standards
Our timing solutions meet the requirements of federations and organizers.
Deployment
Network
An international ITS Chrono deployment network
ITS Chrono relies on a structured network to deploy its solutions internationally with a high level of local execution.
References
Professionals
A solution used by timing professionals
ITS Chrono supports federations, organizers, and technical teams around the world.


Vision
Partnership
A long-term partner for timing
ITS Chrono is committed to building long-term partnerships with its clients and collaborators.

Long-term project support
ITS Chrono builds lasting relationships with its partners and clients.

Team skill development
Technical training enables teams to master timing systems.

Dedicated technical support
Technical support assists partners at every stage of their projects.

Continuous system improvement
ITS Chrono develops and improves its solutions to meet new market demands.
Project
Contact
Work with ITS Chrono, a leader in timing
Join a recognized leader in timing and develop your projects with a comprehensive solution, international expertise, and long-term support.
%20(1).jpeg)